Indian Railway main logo Welcome to Indian Railways
Search :  
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Tenders

News & Updates

Other Info

Supplier Information

Contact Us

Passenger Services

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
6/1323-06-2011
New DMU and MEMU services from 1.7.2011 on Panvel-Diva-Vasai Road section

Central Railway

Press Release

 

GOOD NEWS FOR PANVEL-DIVA-DOMBIVALI-VASAI ROAD PASSENGERS

NEW SERVICES FROM 1.7.2011

 

Central Railway will introduce o­ne DMU service between Diva-Vasai Road and o­ne MEMU service between Panvel-Vasai Road w.e.f 1.7.2011.The details are as under:

  

Train      Train                                                      Train        Train

71093   69168                 Station                        69167      71094

09.50    12.10Dep.Vasai Road                 Arr.   16.0512.30

09.57    12.17DepJuchandra                 Dep.  15.5712.16

10.03    12.23      Dep.     Kaman                        Dep.15.5112.10

10.11    12.31Dep.Kharbao                 Dep.15.4112.02

10.20    12.40Dep.Bhiwandi Road          Dep.15.3211.53

10.29    12.50Dep.Kopar                           Dep.15.2311.43

10.50     ......         Dep.Diva                               Dep......            11.30

-----        13.07     Dep.Dativli                        Dep.15.02         -----

              13.11Dep.Nilaje                       Dep.14.57

              13.21Dep.Taloja PanchnandDep.14.47

              13.28Dep.Navade Road             Dep.14.42

              13.32Dep.Kalamboli                  Dep.14.38

              13.45Arr.         Panvel                     Dep.14.30

 

This is in addition to 2 pairs of MEMU (between Panvel-Vasai Road) and 3 pairs of DMU (between Diva-Vasai Road) already running o­n this section.

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: June 23, 2011

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.

 





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2010  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.