Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
   View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Tenders & Suppliers Info

News & Recruitment

Public Information

Passenger Information

Contact Us






 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS


Badminton
EVENTS NAMEWinner's NameRunners Name
MEN SINGLESS S LAKRAJOGENDRA YADVENDU
MEN DOUBLESS S LAKRA &
P S CHATURVEDI
RAHUL HIMALAYAN
U S MEENA
VETERAN SINGLESS K SINHAA K SACHAN
VETERAN DOUBLESA K SACHAN &
M K AGARWAL
S K SINHA
A K PRASAD
MIX DOUBLESS S LAKRA
SURBHI TIWARI
A K SACHAN
REKHA YADAV
WOMENS SINGLESREKHA YADAVSURBHI TIWARI
WOMENS DOUBLESMEENAKSHI YADVENDU &
ANJU KHANDELWAL
SURBHI TIWARI & MINAKSHI SONI
BOYS SINGLES (UNDER 12)HARDIK TIWARIHARSH GUPTA
BOYS SINGLES ABOVE 16 YrsANIKET PALVIVEK GOKHLANI
BOYS UNDER 16 SINGLESYASH TIWARIJAY KULSHRESHTHA
BOYS DOUBLES OPENANIKET PAL &
SHREYAS PHADNIS
VIVEK GOKHLANI &
PRASHANT GOKHLANI
GIRLS U-12 SINGLESAMEYA DIXITISHIKA BIRHADE
GIRLS U-16 SINGLESGEET BHAGWANICHERRY YADVENDU
GIRLS U-16 DOUBLESAMEYA DIXIT &
ISHIKA BIRHADE
GEET BHAGWANI &
CHEEY YADVENDU
BOYS U-9 SINGLESMANAVMANNA
BOYS U-9 DOUBLESMANAV & MANNARISHABH MISHRA & ARNAV DIXIT
TENNIS
EVENTS NAMEWinner's NameRunners Name 
MENS OPENALOK VOHRARAJU BHADKE 
BOYS U-16 SINGLESKAUSTUBH GUPTAARUNABH MISHRA 
BOYS U-16 DOUBLESSHRIDHAR KUMAR
VARUN KHANDELWAL
ARUNABH MISHRA
NACHIKET MALEGAONKAR
 
SQUASHIII
MENS SINGLESU S MINA HQRAHUL HIMALAYAN HQSUDIP PRASAD
VETRENS SINGLESA K TIWARI HQPREMCHANDRA HQ 
CHESS
 NameRANK
OFFICERSDr. ANAND KAMBLEI
 AMIT GUPTAII
 NIRUPAM TIWARIIII
WOMENSMrs SURABHI TIWARII
 Mrs VAISHALI KHADEII
BOYS OPENSHRIDHAR KUMARI
 ANIKET PALII
BOYS 12 & BELOWAMAN BAHLI
 ADITYA BANGALEII
 MANNA YADAVSPL
GIRLS OPENDIVYA TIWARII
 TARA RANADEII
 ISHIKA MISHRASPL
Billiards & Snooker
 Winner's NameRunners Name
BOYS UNDER 18 SINGLE FRAME SNOOKERAMOGH SHARMAVARUN KHANDELWAL
OFFICERS SNOOKER SINGLE FRAMES S KEDIAS S LAKRA
OFFICERS BILLIARDS POINT FORMATS S LAKRAS S KEDIA
Table Tennis FINAL RESULTS
EVENTS NAMEWinner's NameRunners Name
UNDER 12 BOYSNACHIKET MALEGAONKARHARSH GUPTA
UNDER 16 BOYSANMOL JINDALJAY KULSHRESHTHA
ABOVE 16 BOYSANMOL JINDALVIVEK GOKHLANI
OPEN DOUBLESJOGINDER YADVENDU Dy CMM MTN
N K PACHORI Dy CME PR
Dr V K VERMA
ABHINAV
VETERAN SINGLES ABOVE 50 YrsA K PRASADDr KANCHAN
VETERAN DOUBLESS K SINHA
A K PRASAD
G SINGH
V K VERMA
WOMENS SINGLESMrs GEETIKA PANDEYMrs SURBHI TIWARI
WOMENS DOUBLESMrs SURBHI TIWARI
Mrs AARTI SINHA
Mrs GEETIKA PANDEY
Mrs REKHA YADAV
MIX DOUBLESJOGINDER YADVENDU Dy CMM MTN
Mrs GEETIKA PANDEY
H G TIWARI
Mrs SURBHI TIWARI
OPEN SINGLESJOGINDER YADVENDU Dy CMM MTNANUBHAV VARSHNEY
CULTURAL EVENTS FINAL RESULT
 NameRANK
INSTRUMENTALRIBHAVI
 SNEHALII
 MEDHANSH & KRITIKAIII
SOLO SONGS (MALE)Shri BANSALI
 Shri GOKHLANIII
SOLO SONGS (FEMALE)Ms NEHA HIVALEI
 Mrs MAMTA RAMTEKEII
JURY SPL PRIZENGP DIV for ZAFAR KA SAFAR 
DUET DANCERUTVI & KIRATI
Jr GROUP DANCESHRISHTI, PALAKSHA, SHREYAS, ARNAV, SHREYAS Sr, DHAIRYA, PALAK, SIDHANTI
 NUPUR & JASMINII
 SAHANA, AASTHA, SPURTI, AADITYA, AAYUSH, VEDANT, SHANTANUIII
KIDS SMALL(SOLO) GIRLSRUNJHUN BHADKEI
 ISHITA BIRHADEII
Jr BOYSMANNA YADAVI
Sr GIRLSNEHAI
 RIYAII
 GEETIII
Sr BOYS(SOLO)AAKASHI
GROUP DANCE  
PUNJABI FOLKANJALI, SWATI, VAISHNAVI, HEERA, NOVINO, SNEHALI
DARLING DARLINGSHUBHANGI, MEGHNA, KHUSHIII
WAKA WAKATARA, MOHITA, MAYAIII
CategoryFirstSecondThird
Boy’s Under-12Satvik Thakur (11)
Bib No. 52
Ribhav Mishra (8)
Bib No. 30
 
Boy’s under -18Shridhar Kumar (16)
Bib No. 58
Arunabh Mishra (15)
Bib No. 31
 
Boy’s above-18Prashant Goklani (20)
Bib No. 23
Antriksh Pandey (20)
Bib No. 48
 
Girl’s under- 12Simrit Jha (10)
Bib No. 63
Ishika Birhade (11)
Bib No. 56
Runjun Bhadke (10)
Bib No. 46
Girl’s under-18   
OfficersUday Bhobate (46)
Bib No. 74
Rajeev Tyagi (45)
Bib No. 24
Raju Bhadke (38)
Bib No. 44
Officers above-50Dr. Nahar (54)
Bib No. 68
R.C.Thakur (51)
Bib No. 65
P.Barapatre (51)
Bib No. 80
Ladies-OpenKavita Bhadke (35)
Bib No. 45
Mrs. Uttara Tyagi (43)
Bib No. 25
Mrs. Rupa Birhade (45)
Bib No. 55
Ladies above-45Pushpa Thakur (47)
Bib No. 64
Mrs. Kiran Purohit (47)
Bib No. 27
Mrs. Ravindra Gupta (48)
Bib No. 40
PHOD’sK.S.Krishna Kumar (55)
Bib No. 009 (CSTE)
P K Saxena (57)
Bib No. 005(PCE)
Mr. Anup Sahu (57)
Bib No. 006 (CME)
Special CategorySh. Subodh Jain
Bib No. 001 General Manager
Sh. M K Gupta
Bib No. 002(CAO/C)
Sh. Ravindra Gupta
Bib No. 39(SDGM)
Lady OfficersRekha Yadav (41)
Bib No. 60
Depti Jain(40)
Bib No. 32
 
BRIDGE
EVENTS NAMEWinner's NameRunners Name
N-S OVERALLShri. SUBODH JAIN,
GENERAL MANAGER/CRly
&
Shri P. K. SAXENA PCE
Shri. M. K. JAIN CEE
&
Shri. PREM CHANDRA CWE
E-W OVERALLShri. Ravindra Gupta SDGM
&
Shri. A K Tiwari CWM (MTN)
Shri. RAJIV KUMAR Dy CVO(Elec)
&
Shri. R K SONI Dy CVO (S&M)
BOX CRICKET
Name
HQ 'A' & SUR Div JOINT WINNER
Shri. RAVINDRA KR GUPTA SDGM & TEAM
Shri. A K PRASAD DRM SUR & TEAM
RUNNER UP BB DIV
Shri. RAHUL JAIN DRM BB & TEAM
CARROM
 Winner's NameRunners Name
CARROM BOYS SINGLES BELOW 12ANAND SONIHARSHVARDHAN RAGHU
CARROM BOYS DOUBLES BELOW 12 yrsRIBHAV MISHRA &
MANNU YADAV
HARDIK TIWARI &
ANAND SONI
CARROM Jr GIRLS 13 to 20 yrsGEET BHAGWANICHERRY YADVENDU
CARROM Jr GIRLS DOUBLES 13-20 YrsMADHUMITA NATRAJAN
DIVYA TIWARI
AKATYA SINHA
CHERRY YADVENDU
CARROM BELOW 12 GIRLS SINGLESISHIKA BIRHADEAMEYA DIXIT
CARROM BOYS SINGLES 12-20 YrsSHREYAS PHADNISABHISHEK PAL
CARROM BOYS DOUBLES 12 to 20 yrsJAY KULSHRESHTHA
VIVEK GOKHLANI
YASH TIWARI
ABHISHEK PAL
CARROM WOMEN'S SINGLESSURBHI TIWARIMEENAKSHI SONI
CARROM MEN'S SINGLESS S KEDIAVINOD KUMAR
CARROM WOMENS DOUBLESSURABHI TIWARI &
MEENAKSHI SONI
MEENAKSHI YADVENDU &
REKHA YADAV
CARROM MIX DOUBLESS S KEDIA &
SURBHI TIWARI
RAJIV &
REKHA YADAV
CARROM MENS DOUBLESN C BROWNE &
S S KEDIA
V K VERMA &
G SINGH
SWIMMING RESULTS
 Winner's NameHQ/DIVTimePlace
1BOYS UNDER 9 YRS & BELOW FREE STYLE 25 MTRS
 MANNA YADAVHQ01:01:00I
2GIRLS UNDER 9 YRS FREE STYLE 25 MTRS
 ISHITA MISHRABB00:33:57I
3BOYS UNDER 12 YRS FREE STYLE 25 MTRS
 NICHIKET MALEGAONKARHQ00:17:88I
 MANAV KUMARHQ00:21:06II
4GIRLS UNDER 11 YRS FREE STYLE 25 MTRS
 TARA RANADEHQ00:21:37I
 RUNJHUN BHADKEBB00:22:29II
5BOYS >12-15< YRS FREE STYLE 50 MTRS
 ROMIT BIRHADEHQ00:33:25I
 ARINABH MISHRAHQ00:34:11II
 NICHIKET MALEGAONKARHQ00:37:26III
6GIRLS >12-15< YRS FREE STYLE 50 MTRS
 CHERRY YADVENDUW/S00:33:79I
 SHUBHANGI YADAVHQ00:37:70II
 KHUSHI KUMARHQ00:54:76III
7BOYS OPEN FREE STYLE 50 MTRS
 SHRIDHAR KUMARHQ00:24:93I
 MANAS KHANDELWALHQ00:25:74II
 ANSHUL MENDHEKARHQ00:26:10III
8GIRLS <12 FREE STYLE 25 MTRS
 SHUBHANGI YADAVHQ00:16:60I
 KHUSHI KUMARHQ00:20:61II
 NILAKSHI NAGAREHQ00:26:73III
9OFFICERS ABOVE 50 YRS FREE STYLE 50 MTRS
 R C THAKURHQ00:39:28I
 S K SINHASUR01:02:55II
10OFFICERS BELOW 50 YRS FREE STYLE 50 MTRS
 G D NIARSUR00:33:61I
 SHIVAJI KADAMNGP00:35:19II
 J YADUVENDUW/S00:35:64III
11LADIES OPEN 25 MTRS FREE STYLE
 Mrs BHADKEBB00:34:21I
 Mrs SWATI MISHRABB00:36:19II
 Mrs SINHASUR00:41:11III
12BOYS OPEN FREE STYLE 100 MTRS
 SHRIDHAR KUMARHQ01:01:29I
 ANSHUL MENDHEKARHQ01:07:00II
 MANAS KHANDELWALHQ01:09:21III
13OFFICERS BELOW 50 YRS FREE STYLE 100 MTRS
 SHIVAJI KADAMNGP01:31:84I
 S S CHAUHANW/S01:37:60II
 G D NIARSUR01:38:19III
MERIT & PARTICIPANTS
FAMILY FUN EVENTS 9 to 12 YRS
1SEARCHING OF COINS
  BOYSGIRLS
 1ANAND SONINEHA JAIN
 2HARDIK TIWARIDISHA KOTECHA
 3HITESH CHANDRANALINI MAHESHWARI
2MARBLE & SPOON RACE
  BOYSGIRLS
 1HARSH GUPTAMITALI KHADE
 2HARSHVARDHAN RAGHURUNJHUN BHADKE
 3ANAND SONINEHA JAIN
3THREE LEGGED RACE
  BOYSGIRLS
 1H RAGHU & H CHANDRAN JAIN & D KOTECHA
 2HARDIK TIWARI & A SONIP JHA & S JHA
 3HARSH GUPTA & MANAV KUMARRUNJHUN BHADKE & TARA RANADE
4SPOON & MARBLE (LADIES)
 1REKHA YADAV 
 2S CHATURVEDI 
 3NIRU NAGARALE 
FAMILY FUN EVENTS Upto 8 YRS
1CHOCOLATE RACE
  BOYSGIRLS
 1ARNAV DIXITISHITA MISHRA
 2VIDYESH NUGARALEPALAK MAHESHWARI
 3ARYAN SONIAASTHA CHAUHAN
2MARBLE & SPOON RACE
  BOYSGIRLS
 1VIDYESH NUGARALEPALAK MAHESHWARI
 2MANNA YADAVAASTHA CHAUHAN
 3ARNAV DIXITANUSHA TIWARI
3GOING TO MARKET
  BOYSGIRLS
 1JAYWARDHAN RAGHUSUHANA CHAHEL
 2VIDYESH NUGARALESFURTI ASAVUA
 3RIBHAV MISHRAAASTHA CHAUHAN
CULTURAL EVENTS
1INVOCATION OF GOD -NOVINO & VAISHNOVI
2MEDLEY DANCE BY SMALL KIDSSHRISHTI, PALAKSHA, SHREYAS, ARNAV, DHAIRYA, PALAK, SIDHANT, SHREYAS, NUPUR, JASMIN, MANNA, SAHANA, AASTHA, SPURTI, AADITYA, AAYUSH, VEDANT, SHANTANU
3SONG(WO KAGAZ KI KASHTI)Shri PANT
4SONG(MADHUBAN ME RADHIKA)Shri BANSAL
5DANCE (WAKA-WAKA)MOHITA, TARA, MAYA
6DANCE (TRIO-DARLING & PARTY
ROCK ANTHEM
SHUBHANGI, MEGHNA, KHUSHI
7ZAFAR KA SAFARNGP DIVISION
8INSTRUMENTAL MEDLEYMEDHANSH, KRITIKA, SNEHAL, RIBHAV
9HASYA KAVITAGITIKA PANDEY
10SOLO DANCERUNJHUN
11SONG (AADMI JO KEHTA HAI)Shri. GOKLANI
12SONG (EK RADHA EK MEERA)Miss NEHA HIVADE
13DANCE (MEDLEY)ISHITA, AAKASH, RUTVI, KEERAT
14BAND (HYBRID WAVES)ARVIND, NIKUNJ, SHRIKANT
15SONG(AADAT)VIVEK GOKHLANI, ANMOL JINDAL
16SONG (YE SAMAA)Mrs. MAMTA RAMTEKE
17DANCE (MEDLEY)NEHA, RIYA, GEET
18SONG (RAJASTHANI FOLK)R S MEENA
19PUNJABI FOLK DANCEANJALI, SWATI, VAISHNAVI, HIRA, NOVINO, SNEHAL
20GRAND FINALEALL CHILDREN




Source : Central Railway / Indian Railways Portal CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 02-05-2012  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.