Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Tenders & Suppliers Info

News & Recruitment

Public Information

Time Table

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
2022/01/2113-01-2022
Change in Timings of Diva-Ratnagiri-Diva Passenger Train on Central Railway


Change in Timings of Diva-Ratnagiri-Diva Passenger Train o­n Central Railway

Railways have decided to revise the arrival and departure timings of Diva-Ratnagiri-Diva passenger train at Central Railway stations with effect from 15.01.2022 as per details below:

Revised timings of 50103 Diva - Ratnagiri Passenger

Diva Dep 15.20 hrs

Panvel - Arr 15.50 hrs Dep 15.53 hrs

Apta -    Arr 16.12 hrs Dep 16.13 hrs

Jite -      Arr 16.24 hrs Dep 16.25 hrs

Pen-      Arr 16.37 hrs Dep 16.38 hrs

Kasu -    Arr 16.50 hrs Dep 16.51 hrs

Nagothane Arr 17.03 hrs Dep 17.04 hrs

Roha -   Arr 17.25 hrs Dep 17.30 hrs

Revised timings of 50104 Ratnagiri – Diva Passenger

Roha Arr 10.55 hrs Dep 11.00 hrs

Nagothane Arr 11.15 hrs Dep 11.16 hrs

Kasu Arr 11.28 hrs Dep 11.29 hrs

Pen Arr 11.43 hrs Dep 11.44 hrs

Jite Arr. 11.55 hrs Dep 11.56 hrs

Apta Arr 12.08 hrs Dep 12.09 hrs

Panvel Arr 12.27 hrs Dep 12.30 hrs

Diva at 13.25 hrs

Passengers are also requested to visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in website or download NTES App for detail timings at the stations having halt for the above trains before commencement of their journey to avoid any inconvenience o­n this score.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 13, 2021

PR No. 2022/01/21

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.