Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Tenders & Suppliers Info

News & Recruitment

Public Information

Time Table

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
2022/08/2617-08-2022
10 more AC local services on Main line


10 more AC local services o­n Main line

Central Railway will introduce 10 more AC local services by replacing the following non-AC services with effect from 19/8/2022. With this the total number of AC local services will increase to 66 daily. However, the total number of suburban services o­n Central Railway Mumbai Division will remain 1810 o­nly. Out of these 10 services, there will be o­ne in the morning peak and o­ne in the evening peak hours. These AC locals will not run o­n Sundays and nominated holidays. The services with * will run o­n Sundays/Nominated holidays as non-AC as per existing schedule.

T-36* CSMT fast local leaving Thane at 08.20 hrs
BL-9* Badlapur fast local leaving CSMT at 09.09 hrs
BL-20* CSMT fast local leaving Badlapur at 10.42 hrs
K-51 Kalyan fast local leaving CSMT at 12.25 hrs
K-62 CSMT fast local leaving Kalyan at 13.36 hrs
T-83 Thane slow local leaving CSMT at 15.02 hrs
T-96 CSMT slow local leaving Thane at 16.12 hrs
BL-35* Badlapur fast local leaving CSMT at 17.22 hrs
BL-54* CSMT fast local leaving Badlapur at 18.55 hrs
T-129 Thane fast local leaving CSMT at 20.30 hrs

Passengers are requested to avail the facility.
---- ----
Date: August 16, 2022
PR No.2022/08/26
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.